See Knight,
2022 WL 1233370, at *7 (dismissing duty of disclosure claim challenging equity awards where the proxy statement did not request that stockholders vote on or ratify those awards).192 191 Plan § 8(b). 192 Defendants argue that lead plaintiffs, Cynthia Jaquith and Paul Bergeron, lack standing to challenge these awards because they each purchased their Vaxart stock after they were granted. See Vaxart Defs.’ Ex. 30 (showing that Bergeron and Jaquith purchased Vaxart stock on April 29, 2020 and April 27, 2020, respectively); see 8 Del. C. § 327 (“In any derivative suit instituted by a stockholder of a corporation, it shall be averred in the complaint that the plaintiff was a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which such stockholder complains or that such stockholder's stock thereafter devolved upon such stockholder by operation of law.”) (emphasis added).