Shareholder Representative Services LLC v. DC Capital Partners Fund II, L.P. ( 2022 )
[…] 7
    8 Del. C. § 111(a) (emphasis added).
    8
    Defs.’ Opening Br. at 23–24 (stating that “there is no question that the SPA at issue here
    meets the definition of §111”).
    9
    See 8 Del. C. § 145(k) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive
    jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions for advancement of expenses or
    indemnification brought under this section or under any bylaw, agreement, vote of
    stockholders or disinterested directors, or otherwise.” (emphasis added)); id. § 203(e)
    (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine
    all matters with respect to this section.” (emphasis added)); id. § 205(e) (“The Court of
    Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions
    brought under this section.” (emphasis added)); id. § 220(c) (“The Court of Chancery is
    5
    thereunder “may be brought in the Court of Chancery, except to the extent that a statute
    confers exclusive jurisdiction on a court, agency or tribunal other than the Court of