Abbott the relief he seeks against these Defendants or to control this 56 Lewis v. AimCo Properties, LP,
2015 WL 557995, at *2 (Del. Ch. Feb. 10, 2015). 57 Appriva, 937 A.3d at 1284; Coupe,
2016 WL 3094406, at *2 (citing Pitts v. City of Wilmington,
2009 WL 1204492, at *5 (Del. Ch. Apr. 27, 2009)); Sloan v. Segal,
2008 WL 81513, at *6 (Del. Ch. Jan. 3, 2008) (“This court has the discretion to consider evidence outside the pleadings in deciding motions under Rule 12(b)(1).”). 58 Candlewood,
859 A.2d at 997. 59 10 Del. C. § 341 (“The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine all matters and causes in equity.”). 60 10 Del. C. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or by statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.”). 61 Diebold Computer Leasing, Inc. v. Commercial Credit Corp.,
276 A.2d 586(Del. 1970); Pitts v. City of Wilmington,
2009 WL 1204492, at *5. 62 Candlewood,
859 A.2d at 997. 12 process. Even assuming, without holding, that Mr.