In Re Doehler Dry Ingredient Solutions, LLC ( 2022 )
[…] the opposing party notice of the claim; (iii) the Court must
    draw all reasonable inferences in favor of the non-moving
    party; and (iv) dismissal is inappropriate unless the
    plaintiff would not be entitled to recover under any
    reasonably conceivable set of circumstances susceptible of
    proof.68
    The court is not required to “to accept conclusory allegations unsupported by
    specific facts or to draw unreasonable inferences in favor of the non-moving
    party.”69
    The Petition asks this court to order the dissolution of Doehler pursuant to
    Section 18-802 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act, which provides:
    On application by or for a member or manager the Court
    of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability
    company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry
    on the business in conformity with a limited liability
    company agreement.70
    67
    In re China Agritech, Inc. S’holder Deriv. Litig., 
    2013 WL 2181514
    , at *23-24 (Del. Ch.
    May 21, 2013) (quoting Cent. Mortg. Co. v. Morgan Stanley Mortg. Cap. Hldgs. LLC,
    
    27 A.3d 531
    , 536-37 (Del. 2011)).
    68
    Savor, Inc. v. FMR Corp.,