Strong’s pro se arguments in support of my draft report are somewhat rambling and disjointed. Among other issues, Strong repeats his claims that the mortgage is invalid as a product of consumer fraud and deceptive trade practices, and that the transfer of the note from MIT Funding to Wells F argo was through a falsified document. According to Strong, this case does not lie within the jurisdiction of the Chancery Court, but should be prosecuted as a criminal case by the Attomey General. Analysis: 10 Del. C. § 1902 provides: No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal. Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination, provided that the party otherwise adversely affected, within 60 days after the order denying the jurisdiction of the first court has become final, files in that court a written election of transfer, discharges all costs accrued in the first court, and makes the usual deposit for costs in the second court. All or part of the papers filed, or copies thereof, and a transcript of the entries, in the court where the proceeding was originally instituted shall be delivered in accordance with the rules or special orders of such court, by the prothonotary, clerk, or register of that court to the prothonotary, clerk, or register of the court to which the proceeding is transferred.