IMO of The Doris J. Foster Inter Vivos Declaration of Trust ( 2022 )
[…] by the end of 2016, it is unlikely that undistributed Trust funds remain to
    compensate John for the $50,000.00 shortfall. If no Trust assets remain, Florida
    law allows a court to impose a constructive trust over wrongfully disposed of trust
    property to the extent that the trust property is traceable, or to order other
    appropriate relief.66 I recommend that the Court impose a remedy of a constructive
    trust in the amount of $50,000.00 upon prior Trust distributions Martha and Mark
    made to themselves to be held for John’s benefit.67
    65
    
    Fla. Stat. §736.1002
     (if a trustee commits a breach of trust, they are liable for “[t]he
    amount required to restore the value of the … trust distributions to what they would have
    been if the breach had not occurred”).
    66
    
    Fla. Stat. §736.1001
    (2)(i),(j); see also 
    id.
     §736.1018.
    67
    If a constructive trust cannot be established from prior Trust distributions to Martha
    and Mark, the Court shall revisit the remedy and consider other equitable remedies to