In re Cadira Group Holdings, LLC Litigation ( 2021 )
[…] claims under the “clean-up doctrine.”139 Because this court, at a minimum, has
    jurisdiction over Cadira’s ownership-related claim for injunctive relief, and KGH’s
    claims for rescission of various agreements with Cadira and Gertz, in an effort to
    avoid piecemeal litigation, the court may also exercise jurisdiction over Cadira’s
    137
    Cadira Compl. ¶ 63.
    138
    Perlman v. Vox Media, Inc., 
    2019 WL 2647520
    , at *4 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019), aff’d,
    
    2021 WL 1042985
     (Del. Mar. 18, 2021); see also 10 Del. C. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery
    shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had
    by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.”).
    
    139 Smith, 2021
     WL 1592463, at *14 (explaining that the clean-up doctrine extends this
    court’s jurisdiction “to resolve purely legal causes of action that are before it as part of the