In re Cadira Group Holdings, LLC Litigation ( 2021 )
[…] forum, but that injunctive relief is simply unavailable because an adequate legal remedy
    exists.”). For reasons stated, I disagree.
    141
    I note that, while not raised by the Cadira Parties, this Court also likely has subject
    matter jurisdiction over Cadira’s claims under Section 18-111 of the LLC Act. Reed v.
    Brady, 
    2002 WL 1402238
    , at *3 (Del. Ch. June 21, 2002), aff’d, 
    818 A.2d 150
     (Del. 2003)
    (“[Q]uestions of subject matter jurisdiction may be raised sua sponte by the Court.”).
    Under Section 18-111, the Court of Chancery may adjudicate “[a]ny action to interpret,
    apply or enforce . . . the duties, obligations or liabilities among members or managers and
    of members or managers to the limited liability company.” 6 Del. C. § 18-111. Because
    Cadira’s funding claim seeks to enforce the contractual duties and obligations of KGH, as
    40
    III.   CONCLUSION
    For the reasons explained, the Cadira Parties’ Motion to Dismiss all counts in