C. § 18–802 The Operating Agreement allows for the entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under Section 18-802, which provides that “[o]n application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited 117 Matthew v. Laudamiel,
2012 WL 605589, at *12 (Del. Ch. Feb. 21, 2012). 118 Cent. Mortg. Co. v. Morgan Stanley Mortg. Cap. Hldgs. LLC,
27 A.3d 531, 535 (Del. 2011); see also Ct. Ch. R. 12(b)(6). 24 liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.” 119 In this regard, a petitioner seeking judicial dissolution in Delaware on the ground that it is no longer reasonably practicable to carry on the LLC’s business need not “show that the purpose of the [LLC] has been ‘completely frustrated.’”120 Rather, “[t]he standard is whether it is