Salama v. Simon ( 2024 )
[…] or dissolution of the corporation except as may be otherwise specifically
    provided in this chapter.”
    •     Section 245(c): “A restated certificate of incorporation shall be specifically
    designated as such in its heading.”
    •     Section 262(h): “After the Court determines the persons entitled to an
    appraisal, the appraisal proceeding shall be conducted in accordance with the
    rules of the Court of Chancery, including any rules specifically governing
    appraisal proceedings.”
    •     Section 311(a)(4): A certificate revoking a corporate dissolution “shall be
    executed, acknowledged and filed in accordance with § 103 of this title, which
    shall be specifically designated as a certificate of revocation of dissolution or a
    certificate of restoration in its heading.”
    •     Section 391(a)(7): “For receiving and filing and/or indexing any certificate,
    affidavit, agreement or any other paper provided for by this chapter, for which
    no different fee is specifically prescribed, a fee of $115 in each case shall be
    paid to the Secretary of State.”