Salama v. Simon ( 2024 )
[…] •   Section 141(i): “Unless otherwise restricted by the certificate of incorporation
    or bylaws, members of the board of directors of any corporation, or any
    committee designated by the board, may participate in a meeting of such board,
    or committee by means of conference telephone or other communications
    equipment.”
    •   Section 141(k)(1): “Unless the certificate of incorporation otherwise provides,
    in the case of a corporation whose board is classified as provided in subsection
    (d) of this section, stockholders may effect such removal only for cause.”
    •   Section 142(a): “Any number of offices may be held by the same person unless
    the certificate of incorporation or bylaws otherwise provide.”
    •   Section 145(f): “A right to indemnification or to advancement of expenses
    arising under a provision of the certificate of incorporation or a bylaw shall not
    be eliminated or impaired by an amendment to or repeal or elimination of the