Appellees refer to § 5514(f) in paragraphs 8 and 9 of the Complaint on Appeal, and while those sections may not read as smoothly as some of the other sections of the Complaint on Appeal, the underlying substance of paragraphs 8 and 9 is clear: Appellees have alleged that, because Appellants’ check was returned for insufficient funds, and because Appellants “did not otherwise make any payment to [Appellees],” Appellants failed to satisfy their obligation in remitting payment under § 5514(1). 23 Section 5104 of Title 25 of the Delaware Code provides that, “Every duty under this Code, and every act which must be performed as a condition precedent to the exercise of a right or remedy under this Code, imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.” 24 Section 5312 of Title 25 of the Delaware Code outlines how landlords can meter utilities, and charge for utilities. .9 In the Complaint on Appeal, Appellees also reference § 5514(g), and claim that because of Appellants’ alleged violation of § 5514(e) and (f), Appellees are entitled to double