State of Delaware v. Antonio Camacho ( 2015 )
[…] probable cause.14
    In his Motion, Camacho argues that the Court should not give weight to two factors when
    determining whether probable cause existed: (I) Camacho having control of the motor vehicle
    and; (2) Cpl. Miller’s determination with respect to the walk and turn test.
    A. Physical Control of the Motor Vehicle
    First, Camacho argues that the Court cannot consider that Camacho was in control of the
    motor vehicle as a factor in its probable cause analysis because Camacho did not have actual
    physical control of the motor vehicle. Under 21 Del. C. § 4177(c)(4), driving a motor vehicle
    13
    includes “driving, operating, or having actual physical control of a vehicle. The Delaware
    5“ State v. lelholland, 2013 wr. 3131642, at *4 (Del. Com. PE. June 14,2013).
    II
    Id. at *4.
    '2 Beans-e, 
    884 A.2d at 500
     (quoting State v. Maxwell, 
    624 A.2d 926
    , 931. (Del. 1 993) (citations omittecl)).
    '3 State v. Breza, 
    2011 WL 6946980