Baker ( 2015 )
[…] I refer to these
    regulations “fixing” the 2013 Regulations as the “2014 Regulations”. The Secretary adopted the
    2014 Regulations by Order No. 2014-WS-0022, which was issued on October 15, 2014,10 and made
    7
    Pursuant to the provisions of 7 Del. C. § 4006( c)(7), DNREC is obligated to formally
    adopt regulations, and these regulations may include “[s]pecific design criteria and minimum
    standards and specifications” regarding erosion and sediment control (“criteria and standards”).
    8
    29 Del. C. § 10143 provides:
    Any person aggrieved by the failure of an agency to take action required of it, by
    law, may bring an action in the Court for an appropriate writ of mandamus.
    9
    29 Del. C. § 10161(b) (“All agencies which are not listed in subsection (a) of this section
    shall only be subject to subchapters I and II of this chapter and §§ 10141, 10144 and 10145 of
    this title.”)
    10
    The order actually is dated 2015, but that cannot be correct.