Baker ( 2015 )
[…] 5
    Attached hereto as Exhibit A is a copy of the revised regulations which shows the
    changes from the 2013 Regulations. Thus, it is possible to determine what both sets of
    regulations provided by reviewing Exhibit A. The following provisions of the 2013 Regulations
    contained mandatory language requiring compliance with the Technical Documents: Sections
    1.5.3; 1.7.3; 1.14 (appearing in Exhibit A as 1.15); 3.11.2; 4.1; 4.5.2; 4.5.3; 5.1; and 6.1.2.
    6
    Plaintiffs invoked 29 Del. C. § 10141 as authority for a review. That statute provides in
    pertinent part as follows:
    (a) Any person aggrieved by and claiming the unlawfulness of any regulation
    may bring an action in the Court for declaratory relief.
    -3-
    required by the E&S Control Act.7 Plaintiffs request the Court enter a declaratory judgment
    invalidating the 2013 Regulations in their entirety. Plaintiffs also seek the issuance of a writ of
    mandamus pursuant to 29 Del.