Specifically, the Outdated Felony Jury Instruction contained “when in the course of and in furtherance of the commission of” language.62 Also, the Court’s instruction did not define the language contained in Section 636(a)(2) or the indictment consisting of “while engaged in the commission of, or attempt to commit, or flight after committing or attempting to commit any felony.”63 Moreover, while defining “in furtherance of” for the jury, the instruction stated that “‘in furtherance of’ means that Craig Melancon’s death was caused by the defendant, or his accomplice who committed a felony.”64 The failure of Trial Counsel to object to the jury instructions either during