Hrn’g before Chief Hearing Officer (Imhof’s Testimony) at 250- 51. 55 See Hearing Officer’s Recommendation at 25 (finding that “Sections 1730(b)(1) and 1730(d) are [the] pertinent” subsections that gave rise to Imhof’s reporting requirements in this matter). 56 24 Del. C. § 1730(b)(1) (“Every person to whom a certificate to practice medicine is issued . . . has a duty to report to the Board within 30 days: . . . (c) Any reasonably substantiated incidents involving violence, threat of violence, abuse, or neglect by a person toward any other person.”). At one point, the hearing officer refers to “24 Del.