Therefore, the Order is AFFIRMED IN PART and REMANDED. I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY In 2019, Imhof completed a questionnaire and underwent a pre- employment polygraph test as part of his application for a position with the Delaware State Police. On the questionnaire and during the test, Imhof made certain admissions, including the following: 1) he had accessed his former wife’s social media accounts, emails, and text messages without her permission during the second half of 2018;2 2) he had driven to his former wife’s residence and had 1 24 Del. C. § 1731(b) (“’Unprofessional conduct’ includes any of the following acts or omissions: . . . (2) Conduct that would constitute a crime substantially related to the practice of medicine; (3) Any dishonorable, unethical, or other conduct likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public; . . . (14) Wilful failure to report to the Board as required by § 1730(b) of this title . . . .”). 2 Imhof and his former spouse divorced in November 2018, but most of the conduct to which he admitted during the polygraph test occurred while they were still married but separated.