Fink v. Delaware Board of Dentistry and Dental Hygiene ( 2022 )
[…] disciplinary action. The Board suspended Dr. Fink’s dental license for five years
    but also called for an immediate stay of the suspension for five years of probation
    “upon his enrollment in the Delaware Professionals’ Health Monitoring Program
    7
    Dr. Fink appeared pro se and, due to pending criminal charges that formed the basis for the
    disciplinary action, he elected not to testify. The evidence presented (or not presented) is not
    relevant for purposes of this ruling that is procedural in nature.
    8
    See 24 Del. C. § 1128(6) (providing grounds for discipline when a licensed dentist “[h]as
    violated a provision of this chapter or any regulation established thereunder.”).
    9
    See 24 Del. Admin. C. § 12.2.15 (Unprofessional conduct for “[p]racticing dentistry . . .when
    unfit to perform procedures and make decisions in accordance with the license held because of . .
    . dependence on alcohol or drugs.”).
    10
    See 24 Del. Admin.