Tunnell Companies, L.P. v. Greenawalt ( 2014 )
[…] pertinent documents and information supporting the reasons for the rent increase.”)
    13
    17 Del. Reg. 270, 6.2 (http://regulations.delaware.gov/documents/September2013c.pdf) (“At the meeting,
    the community owner shall, in good faith, disclose all material factors resulting in the decision to increase rent,
    including the financial and other pertinent documents and information supporting the reasons for the rent increase.”)
    14
    17 Del. Reg. 271, 6.3, 6.5 (http://regulations.delaware.gov/documents/September2013c.pdf); 25 Del. C.
    §7043 (c). “After the informal meeting, any affected home owner who has not already accepted the proposed
    increase may, within 30 days from the conclusion of the final meeting, petition the Authority to appoint a qualified
    arbitrator to conduct nonbinding arbitration proceedings.” 25 Del. C. §7043 (c).
    15
    25 Del. C. §7043 (g)
    16
    Id.
    17
    Id.
    4
    it will deny the community owner’s request for the rent increase.18 The community owner, the
    affected community’s HOA, or any affected homeowner is entitled to appeal to the Superior Court