Byrd v. Vision Center of Delaware ( 2015 )
[…] evidence is “relevant evidence that a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to
    support a conclusion.” 90 The Court does not weigh evidence, determine questions
    of credibility, or make findings of fact. 91 Questions of law are reviewed de novo.92
    87
    Appellee’s Answering Br. at 8 & 9.
    88
    Ltr. to the Court from Paige J. Schmittinger, Esquire, Deputy Attorney General at ¶ 2 (internal quotation marks
    omitted) (quoting Wilmington Trust Co. v. Barron, 
    470 A.2d 257
    , 261 (Del. 1983)).
    89
    
    19 Del. C
    . § 3323(a) (“In any judicial proceeding under [§ 3323], the findings of the Unemployment Insurance
    Appeal Board as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the
    jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law”). See also Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Duncan,
    
    337 A.2d 308
    , 309 – 10 (Del. 1975).
    90
    Murphy & Landon, P.A. v. Pernic, 
    121 A.3d 1215
    , 1221 (Del. 2015).
    91
    Anchor Motor Freight, Inc. v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    325 A.2d 374
    , 375 (Del.