Planned Parenthood of Delaware, Inc. v. Corbin ( 2019 )
[…] testimony before the appeals referee or only the referee’s written Findings and
    Conclusions. Neither is it clear whether the limitations the Board placed on the
    testimony or evidence before the Board unfairly or mistakenly restricted PPDE in
    responding to the statements by Corbin before the Board, which improperly
    reiterated materials already argued before the referee and triggered the Board’s
    reversal of the referee. The Court cannot review what it cannot understand.
    Pursuant to 
    29 Del. C
    . §10142(c), “If the Court determines that the record is
    insufficient for its review, it shall remand the case to the agency for further
    proceedings on the record.”3! The Court concludes that this is the appropriate
    remedy in this case.
    This matter is hereby REVERSED and REMANDED.
    IT ISSO ORDERED.
    : Judge Charles
    
    3199 Del. C
    §10142(c).
    13