IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE TYKEEM J. SELBY, Defendant-Below, Appellant,
[…] Court of Common Pleas,
2004 WL 2419154, at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. Oct. 13, 2004) (“This Court will not disturb factual findings by the court below if they were derived logically and substantial evidence exists in the record to support such findings.”) (citing Levitt v. Bouvier,
287 A.2d 671, 673 (Del. 1972)). 7
Cagle, 332 A.2d at 142; Poon v. State,
880 A.2d 236, 238 (Del. 2005)(citing Skinner v. State,
575 A.2d 1108, 1121 (Del. 1990)). =
Cagle, 332 A.2d at 142. 30 Criminal Information, State v. Tykeem J. Selby, ID No. 1805000734 (Del. Com. Pl. June 19, 2018). -7- is defined under § 4177(a)(5).°! Under that DUI provision: “No person shall drive a vehicle . . . [w]hen the person’s alcohol concentration is, within 4 hours after the time of driving .08 or more.”>? The State, therefore, had the burden of proving the following elements: 1) Selby’s driving; and 2) that his alcohol concentration was, within four hours after the time of driving .08 or more—the registered alcohol concentration resulted from an amount of alcohol present in, or consumed by