State v. Dopirak ( 2017 )
[…] As the Supreme Court recognized in Rybicki, any one of
    the facts considered in isolation, may have been insufficient to establish probable
    10
    See Church v. State, 
    11 A.3d 226
    (Table), 
    2010 WL 5342963
    , at *2 (Del. Dec. 22, 2010)(holding
    that a “defendant’s refusal to submit to testing may be used for any relevant purpose, including to
    show consciousness of guilt.”) It follows that if such evidence is admissible for purposes of trial,
    it may be considered for purposes of probable cause analysis. See also 
    21 Del. C
    . § 2749 (providing
    that “the court may admit evidence of the refusal . . . to submit to a chemical test of breath [or]
    blood . . .”).
    11
    
    119 A.3d 663
    (Del. 2015).
    12
    
    Id. at 669.
                                                     4
    cause.13 However, under the totality of the circumstances, and the rational inferences