624 A.2d at 1205; Warner Commc’ns, Inc., 583 A.2d at 965. 12 truthfulness of all well-pled allegations of fact in the complaint.56 The Court must, therefore, accord plaintiffs opposing a Rule 12(c) motion the same benefits as a plaintiff defending a motion under Civil Rule 12(b)(6).57 The Court may grant a motion for judgment on the pleadings only when no material issue of fact exists and the movant is entitled to judgment as a matter of law.58 V. DISCUSSION A. THE COURT DOES NOT HAVE PERSONAL JURISDICTION OVER MR. VRANKIN UNDER 10 DEL. C. § 3114 OR 10 DEL. C. § 3104 Under 10 Del. C. § 3114 (“Section 3114”), a nonresident officer of a Delaware corporation, by accepting and holding office, consents to the exercise of personal jurisdiction over him in Delaware courts in two types of cases: (i) “all civil actions or proceedings brought in this State, by or on behalf of, or against such corporation, in which such officer is a necessary and proper party”; or (ii) “any action or proceeding against such officer for violation of a duty in such capacity” i.e. a claim for breach of a fiduciary or other statutory duty.59 To qualify as a “necessary and proper party” under prong one, the party asserting personal jurisdiction must