Armstrong v. Council of the Devon ( 2018 )
[…] contract claim accrues, and the statute of limitations begins to run, when the
    contract is breached.]7
    8. Plaintiff alleges the statute of limitations was tolled by (i) Defendants’
    fraudulent concealment of the facts; (ii) principles of equitable tolling; or (iii) the
    inherently unknowable nature of the Ceiling Cracks’ cause. All those tolling
    theories, however, even if applicable to the facts of this case, only apply until a
    12 Id.; see also Brzoska, 668 A.3d at 1363.
    13 10 Del. C. § 8106 (“No action to recover damages for trespass . . . shall be brought after the
    expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action . . . .”). See Aronow Roofing
    Co. v. Gilbane Bldg. C0., 
    902 F.2d 1127
    , 1128 (3d Cir. 2002) (“The claim is subject to Delaware
    law which provides a three-year limitation for causes of action based upon contracts.”); Ontario
    Hydro v. Zallea Sys., Inc., 
    569 F.Supp. 1261