All those tolling theories, however, even if applicable to the facts of this case, only apply until a 12 Id.; see also Brzoska, 668 A.3d at 1363. 13 10 Del. C. § 8106 (“No action to recover damages for trespass . . . shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action . . . .”). See Aronow Roofing Co. v. Gilbane Bldg. C0.,
902 F.2d 1127, 1128 (3d Cir. 2002) (“The claim is subject to Delaware law which provides a three-year limitation for causes of action based upon contracts.”); Ontario Hydro v. Zallea Sys., Inc.,