Watts v. Kraft Heinz Foods ( 2018 )
[…] , at *2 (Del. Super. May 5, 1995) (citing General
    Motors v. Freeman, 
    164 A.2d 610
    , 686 (Del. 1960)).
    2 Olney v. Cooch, 
    425 A.2d 610
    , 614 (Del. 1981) (quoting Consolo v. Fed. Mar. Comm ’n, 
    383 U.S. 607
    , 620 (1966)).
    3 Chudnofsky v. Edwards, 
    208 A.2d 516
    , 518 (Del. 1965).
    4 Bullock, 
    1995 WL 339025
    , at *2 (citing Johnson v. Chrjysler Corp., 
    213 A.2d 64
    , 66 (Del.
    1965)).
    5 Hoffecker v. Lexus of Wilmington, 
    2012 WL 341714
    , at *l (Del. Feb. 1, 2012).
    5 Ia'.
    7 
    19 Del. C
    . § 3314(2) (providing that “[a]n individual shall be disqualified for benefits [f]or
    the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual’s work for just cause in
    connection with the individual’s work ...”).
    
    8 Wilson v
    . Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    2011 WL 3243366
    , at *2 (Del. Super. Jul. 27, 2011).
    pattern of conduct in violation of the employer’s interest, the employee’s duties, or
    ”9 Willf``ul or wanton conduct is