Mustafa v. State ( 2018 )
[…] of "moneys . . . furnished, or intended to be furnished, in exchange for a controlled
    substance or drug paraphernalia in violation of [the Controlled Substances Act]; all
    profits or proceeds traceable to securities, assets or interest used, or intended to be
    used, to facilitate any violation of [the Controlled Substances Act.]".7 More
    4 In re One 1987 Toyota, 
    621 A.2d 796
     (Del. Super. 1992).
    5 In re Orze 1985 Mercedes Benz Automobile, 
    644 A.2d 423
     (Del. Super. 1992).
    6 One 1987 Toyota, 
    621 A.2d at 799
    .
    7 16 Del. C. § 4784(a)(7). Section 4784(A)(7) states:
    (a) The following shall be subject to forfeiture to the State and no property
    rights shall exist in them:
    =l< >!< >x< >l< >l<
    6
    In the Matter of $25, 640. 00 in United States Currency
    C.A. No. K17M-07-015 WLW
    September 28, 2018
    particularly, the Forfeiture Act provides that "all moneys . . . found in close proximity