Tammy R. Williams v. Brandywine Couseling ( 2016 )
[…] that decision will not be disturbed.
    DISCUSSION
    The General Assembly has determined that the public good requires “the
    compulsory setting aside of an unemployment reserve to be used for the benefit of
    persons unemployed through no fault of their own.”17 “[T]he Unemployment
    12
    19 Del. C. § 3323(a).
    13
    Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 
    213 A.2d 64
    , 66 (Del. 1965).
    14
    Hubbard v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    352 A.2d 761
     (Del. Super. 1976).
    15
    29 Del. C. § 10142(d) states:
    The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the
    experience and specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the
    basic law under which the agency has acted. The Court’s review, in the absence
    of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency’s
    decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.”
    16
    Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Board, 
    591 A.2d 222
    , 225 (Del. 1991).
    17
    19 Del. C. § 3301.
    5
    Tammy R. Williams v. UIAB
    C.A. No. K15A-08-002 WLW
    Decided: March 29, 2016