This requires that all allegations in the amended complaint must be accepted as true and the “proposed 15 See 19 Del. C. § 2304 (2016) (“Except as expressly excluded in this chapter and except as to uninsured motorist benefits, underinsured motorist benefits, and personal injury protection benefits, every employer and employee, adult and minor, shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and to accept compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of employment, regardless of the question of negligence and to the exclusion of all other rights and remedies.”) 16 See Robinson v. State,
2017 WL 1363894, at *2 (Del. Super. Apr. 11, 2017), ajj”’a',
176 A.3d 1274,
2017 WL 6422370(Del. Dec. 18, 2017) (TABLE). 17 Super. Ct. Civ. R. 15(a). 18 E.I. DuPont a'e Nemours & Co. v. Allstate Ins. C0., et al.,
2008 WL 555919, at *1 (Del. Super.