State v. Walsh ( 2016 )
[…] Oct. 7, 2014) (“When, as here,
    a motion for reduction of sentence is filed within ninety days of sentencing, the Superior
    Court has broad discretion to decide whether to alter its judgment.”).
    28 stare v. Reed, 2014 wL 7148921, at *2 (Del. snper. Ct. Dee. 16, 2014).
    29 stare v. sturgis 
    947 A.2d 1087
    , 1092 (Del. 2008) (“snpener Ceun Rule er
    Criminal Procedure 35(b) provides no authority for a reduction or suspension of the
    mandatory portion of a substantive statutory minimum sentence.”) (emphasis in original).
    30 see DEL. CODE ANN. tit 11, § 3901(d) (snpp. 2014) (“[N]e sentence er
    confinement . . . shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of
    confinement imposed . . . for any sentence for possession of a firearm by a person
    prohibited where the criminal defendant was previously convicted of a Title 11 violent
    felony.”); ia'. at § 3901(e) (under § 3901, “‘Title 11 violent felony’ means . . . any offense