The recorded interview was a prior statement of the victim properly admitted as affirmative evidence pursuant to 11 Del. C. § 3507. The Court finds no plain error on the face of the record demonstrating prosecutorial misconduct. Great Weight of the Evidence Defendant asserts that the verdict is against the great weight of the evidence because “[t]here was no direct evidence that produced any indication that the [D]efendant committed any crime.”'® Defendant contends that the DNA evidence collected from the victim’s genitals is “inflin]itesimal and unidentifiable,”!? and '6 See 11 Del. C. § 3507(a) (“In a criminal prosecution, the voluntary out-of-court prior statement of a witness who is present and subject to cross-examination may be used as affirmative evidence with substantive independent testimonial value.”). '7 The record will show that Defense counsel only objected on the grounds that the redacted video had poor audio quality. Upon resolution of the issue regarding audio quality, the recording was admitted pursuant to Section 3507 without objection. '8 Def.’s Mot.