Super. Apr. 30, 2009)). 5 Beach Babies Child Care, Inc. v. Hurd, et. al. C.A. No.: K14A-06-009 RBY January 23, 2015 required.” 10 In review of the Boards decision, the Court does not weigh evidence, determine questions of credibility, or make its own factual findings.11 Where an agency has interpreted and applied a statute, the court’s review is de novo.12 In the absence of an error of law, lack of substantial evidence or abuse of discretion, the Court will not disturb the decision of the board.13 DISCUSSION The Board affirmed the decision of the Appeals Referee pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3320(a), finding that no error had been committed in the Referee’s determination. The Referee’s decision was based upon 19 Del. C . § 3314(2), which states in relevant part that an individual shall be disqualified for unemployment benefits, “for the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual's work for just cause in connection with the individual’s work...”14 This Court has explained: [i]n a [discharge] situation, the employer has the burden of proving just cause. Employee performance and conduct is highly relevant in assessing just cause.