The Lima Delta Co. v. Gulfstream Aerospace Corp. ( 2019 )
[…] 22 ln re Estate of Lamberth, 
    2018 WL 3239902
    , at *4 (Del. Ch.); Boeing by Levit v. Shrontz,
    
    1992 WL 81228
    , at *3 (D€l. Ch.).
    23 Amoroso v. Joy Mfg. Co., 
    531 A.2d 619
    , 619-621 (Del. Super.).
    9
    Plaintiffs’ fraudulent concealment allegations are based on Gulfstream’s
    alleged failure to disclose information to the FAA. The Court finds these
    allegations to be conclusory. For the same reasons the Court found Plaintiffs’
    fraud claims must fail for lack of particularity, the fraudulent concealment tolling
    argument is insufficient
    Section 2-725(2) provides: “A cause of action accrues when the breach
    occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party ’s lack of knowledge of the breach.”
    (Emphasis added.) Plaintiffs argue that application of the explicit statutory
    language is “nonsensical” because no plaintiff could have a “ripe viable cause of
    action before it suffered damages....” Plaintiffs urge this Court to “interpret the