Cabrera v. Delaware Rug Company ( 2018 )
[…] 24 Wilson v
    . Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    2011 WL 3243366
    , at *2 (Del. Super. July 7, 2011)
    (citing Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 
    431 A.2d 1265
    , 1266 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v.
    United States Postal Serv., 
    1997 WL 524062
    , at *2 (Del. Super. June 9, 1997); 
    19 Del. C
    . §
    3323(a)).
    25 Byrd v. Westajjf USA, Inc., 
    2011 WL 3275156
    , at *1 (Del. Super. July 29, 2011) (quoting
    Oceanport Industries, Inc. v. Wilmington Stevedores, Inc., 
    636 A.2d 892
    , 899 (Del. 1994)).
    26 
    19 Del. C
    . § 3323(a) states:
    Within 10 days after the decision of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board
    has become final, any party aggrieved thereby may secure judicial review by
    commencing an action in the Superior Court in the county in which the claimant
    resides or the employer’s place of business is located against the Unemployment
    Insurance Appeal Board for the review of such decision, in which action nay other
    party to the proceeding before the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board shall be
    made a defendant
    27 Spangler v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Ba'., 
    2016 WL 1613232
    , at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 23,
    2016) (quoting Ortiz v. Aa’ecco USA, Inc., 
    2015 WL 5120986
    , at *1 (Del. Super. Aug. 11, 2015)).