Bedrock Leasing Corp. v. Lexington Insurance Company ( 2017 )
[…] they give the opposing party notice of the claim, (iii) draws all reasonable inferences in favor of
    15
    Pls.’ Compl. Ex. A, Policy § VII ¶ V at 22 (emphasis added).
    16
    Def.’s Mot. at 4. See also Almah LLC , 
    2016 WL 369576
     at *2 (stating Superstorm Sandy occurred in October
    2012).
    17
    Def.’s Mot. at 4.
    18
    Pls.’ Opp. at 5–7. See also 
    id.
     Ex. A (Affidavit of Steven I. Honig) at ¶ 2 (“Plaintiffs have never received the
    notice required by 18 Del. C. § 4129.”).
    19
    Pls.’ Opp. at 7–11.
    20
    Id. at 12. See also 10 Del. C.§ 8106(a) (“No action to recover damages . . . caused by an injury unaccompanied
    with force or resulting indirectly from the act of the defendant shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from
    the accruing of the cause of such action[.]”).
    4
    the non-moving party, and (iv) only dismisses a case where the plaintiff would not be entitled to
    recover under any reasonably conceivable set of circumstances.21 However, the Court must
    “ignore conclusory allegations that lack specific supporting factual allegations.”22