Delaware Building & Construction Trades Council, AFL-CIO v. The University of Delaware ( 2016 )
[…] 10 Del. C. § 1902 (“No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be dismissed solely on the ground that such court is without jurisdiction of the subject matter, either in the original proceeding or on appeal. Such proceeding may be transferred to an appropriate court for hearing and determination, . . .”). 7 Delaware Bldg. & Constr. Trades Council, AFL-CIO v. Univ. of Del.,
2015 WL 884058, at *1 (Del. Super. Feb. 20, 2015). 8 An official transcript was filed on April 14, 2016, which permits the inclusion of portions of the oral argument. 9 Trades Council‟s Op.