19 Del. C. § 2362(a) states that: An employer or its insurance carrier Shall within 15 days after receipt of knowledge of a work-related injury notify the Department and the claimant in writing of: the date the notice of the claimant’s alleged industrial accident was received; whether the claim is accepted or denied; if denied, the reason for the denial; or if it cannot accept or deny the claim, the reasons therefor and approximately when a determination will be made. 95 Appellant’s Opening Br., D.I. 7, Ex.