A further developed factual record at trial is appropriate regarding the estoppel defense to the timing requirement, as well as the issue regarding possible administrative error. 13 An issue of material fact also remains as to whether the presentation referred to by Paitsel in her affidavit satisfied the requirement for filing a charge pursuant to 19 Del.C. § 712. The State also argues that since DOL has not promulgated regulations implementing an enforcement mechanism as required by 19 Del.C. § 722(4)c, enforcement is not available in this case against either agency. Section 722(4) of Title 19, Delaware Code provides that “[e]nforcement of [the PWDEPA] by persons qualifying for protection solely under this paragraph (4)c of this section shall be deferred until the issuance of the Secretary’s final regulation.” Neither party addressed this issue at length in the briefing. Paitsel counters that her claim is made pursuant to a different paragraph, 19 Del.C. § 722(4)a, that is not impacted by that qualification.