State of Delaware v. Coverdale. ( 2014 )
[…] robbery first degree charges; (2) three years at Level V for each of the four
    PFDCF counts; (3) five years at Level V, suspended immediately for
    robbery second degree; and (4) two years at Level V, suspended
    immediately for conspiracy second degree. Coverdale’s 21-year term of
    unsuspended imprisonment is comprised wholly of minimum terms of
    incarceration that must be imposed and cannot be suspended.3
    (2)     Coverdale filed a direct appeal from his convictions and
    sentence, which is now pending. 4
    2
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 832 (2012) (robbery in the first degree); id. at § 831
    (robbery in the second degree); id. at 512 (conspiracy in the second degree); id. at §
    1447A (PFDCF).
    3
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 832(b)(1) (2012) (“Notwithstanding any provisions of
    this section or Code to the contrary, any person convicted of robbery in the first degree
    shall receive a minimum sentence of . . . [t]hree years at Level V . . .”); id. at
    §§ 1447A(b) & (d) (“A person convicted [of PFDCF] shall receive a minimum sentence
    of 3 years at Level V . . . [and a]ny sentence imposed for a violation of this section shall
    not be subject to suspension . . .”). See State v. Lennon,