Republic Business Credit, LLC v. Metro Design USA, LLC ( 2016 )
[…] jurisdiction over causes of action that are closely intertwined with the jurisdictional contact." Ia'.
    at 1057 n.43 (citing Donald J. Wolfe, Jr. & Michael A. Pittenger, Corporate and Commercial
    Practice in the Delaware Court of Chancerjy § 3-5[a][l][iii] (2005))).
    64 The long-arrn statute "is to be broadly construed to confer jurisdiction to the maximum extent
    possible under the Due Process Clause." Hercules Inc. v. Leu Trust & Banking (Bahamas) Ltd.,
    
    611 A.2d 476
    , 480 (Del. 1992).
    65 
    10 Del. C
    . § 3104(0) ("As to a cause of action brought by any person arising from any of the
    acts enumerated in this section . . . ."); 
    10 Del. C
    . § 3104(j) ("When jurisdiction over a person is
    based solely upon this section, only a cause of action arising from any act enumerated in this
    sez_:``tf.'i``<;zzi may br:-'§_i_':z~sezc§_i.j:d_~;zgainst the person.").