Keeler v. Metal Masters Foodservice Equipment Co. , 1999 Del. Super. LEXIS 533 ( 1999 )
[…] [7] Del.Supr., 432 A.2d 1207 (1981).

    [8] Plaintiff also alleged that Pennsylvania Manufacturers breached their duties of good faith and fair dealing by refusing to timely pay the benefits.

    [9] Del.Super., C.A. No. 89C-JA-46, 1990 WL 18397, Taylor, J. (Feb. 5, 1990) (Rev.ORDER).

    [10] Del.Supr., 719 A.2d 930 (1998).

    [11] Wilmington Trust Co. v. Aetna Casualty and Surety Co., Del.Supr., 690 A.2d 914, 916 (1996).

    [12] 19 Del. C. § 2349.

    [13] 19 Del. C. § 2350.

    [14] Steen, 719 A.2d at 934. See also, 19 Del. C. § 2348(f) ("Whenever a cause shall be remanded to the Board for a rehearing, all evidence theretofore taken before the Board in a previous hearing or hearings shall become part of the evidence in the hearing upon remand.")

    [15] Hamilton v. Trivits, Del.Super., 340 A.2d 178, 180 (1975).

    [16] Superior Court Civil Rule 72(c) states: "The notice of appeal shall specify the parties taking the appeal, shall designate the order, award, determination, or decree, or part thereof appealed from ..."