The third argument addresses the merits of GreenTech’s claims, averring Hilco did not breach its obligations under the Term Sheet. Additionally, Hilco argues GreenTech cannot recover expectation damages if the Court agrees the Term Sheet was a preliminary agreement. Finally, Hilco contends GreenTech cannot maintain its promissory estoppel claim simultaneously with its breach of contract claim. First, Hilco contends GreenTech lacks standing to maintain this action under Delaware statutory law. Section 18-902 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act provides that, “[b]efore doing business in the State of Delaware, a foreign limited liability company shall register with the Secretary of State.”86 To register with the Secretary of State, a foreign limited liability company must provide “a statement from an authorized person that, as of the date of filing, the foreign limited liability company validly exists as a limited liability company under the laws of its formation.”87 The Act