Id.111 Id. at 28. 112 Id. at 29. 26 A. GreenTech has standing to maintain this action. Hilco argues GreenTech lacks standing because (1) it did not (and allegedly cannot) register to do business in Delaware and (2) the Term Sheet did not provide GreenTech any interest in NEWCO. The first argument is contrary to Delaware law, while the latter is contrary to the Term Sheet’s plain and unambiguous language. 1. GreenTech does not need to register with Delaware’s Secretary of State to bring this action. 6 Del. C. § 18-907(a) provides “[a] foreign limited liability company doing business in the State of Delaware may not maintain any action, suit or proceeding in the State of Delaware until it has registered in the State of Delaware . . . .”113 Hilco argues this provision requires GreenTech to register in Delaware before it can pursue this action. This argument fails because GreenTech is not a foreign LLC “doing business” in Delaware.