Go4Play, Inc. v. Kent County Board of Adjustment ( 2022 )
[…] “‘Adult Bookstore,’ ‘Adult Novelty Store,’ and ‘Adult Video Store’ as commercial
    establishments that, inter alia, ‘derive [ ] a significant or substantial portion or [sic] [their]
    revenues' from Media ‘characterized by the depiction or description of’ nudity or sexual
    activities.” (alterations in original)); ILQ Investments, Inc. v. City of Rochester, 
    25 F.3d 1413
    , 1419
    (8th Cir. 1994) (holding that ordinance was not “devoid of meaningful legislative standards” where
    it employed phrase “substantial portion”).
    37
    24 Del.C. § 1602(3) (emphasis supplied). The statute goes on to define “[s]exually oriented
    material” as “[a]ny book, article, magazine, publication or written matter of any kind, drawing,
    etching, painting, photograph, motion picture film or sound recording, which depicts sexual
    activity, actual or simulated, involving human beings or human beings and animals, or which
    exhibits uncovered human genitals or pubic region in a lewd or lascivious manner or which
    exhibits human male genitals in a discernibly turgid state, even if completely covered.” Id. at
    1602(18).
    38
    Tab 5, Hr’g Tr. at 48:3–12, 70:11-24.
    39
    See, e.g., Ellwest Stereo Theater, Inc. v. Boner, 
    718 F.Supp. 1553
    , 1581 (M.D. Tenn. 1989)
    (holding an ordinance unconstitutionally vague “when the regulating authority cannot determine