State v. Henry ( 2022 )
[…] 11
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 16, § 4753A(a)(2)(a) (2006) (classifying trafficking in cocaine of an
    amount more than 10 grams as a class B felony); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4205(b) (2006) (a
    class B felony is subject to a minimum term of two years imprisonment and a maximum term
    of 25 years).
    12
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 16, § 4763(2)(a) (2006) (providing for a minimum term of three years
    for one convicted of possession with intent to deliver who has previously been convicted of a
    qualifying drug offense).
    13
    DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4214(f) (2022).
    14
    See Clark v. State, 
    2018 WL 1956298
    , at *3 (Del. Apr. 24, 2018) (“a minimum sentence
    of not less than the statutory maximum penalty for a violent felony” means the inmate must
    have received the minimum sentence a judge was constrained to impose under the pre-2016
    version of the Habitual Criminal Act; any other term imposed under that provision as a matter
    State v. Patrick A. Henry
    I.D. Nos. 0609021733, 0610025087 & 0506024010