C. § 3314(1) provides that “no disqualification shall prevail after the individual becomes able to work and available for work and meets all other requirements under this title, but the Department shall require a doctor’s certificate to establish such 45 See Ingram v. Thorpe,
747 A.2d 545, 547 (Del. 2000) (“Where the language of the statute is unambiguous, no interpretation is required and the plain meaning of the words controls.