C. § 3323(a) provides that when the Superior Court reviews decisions of the Board, “the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court 19 R. at 22. 20 R. at 23 (“The issue before the Board is whether Claimant has shown ‘good cause’ to leave his employment.”). 21 19 Del. C. § 3314(1). 22 R. at 24. 23 Notice of Appeal (D.I. 1). 24 Opening Br. (D.I. 11). 25 Resp’t Below/Appellee Vincenzo Maddalena’s Answering Br.