DNREC v. DSWA ( 2020 )
[…] annual reports.
    On November 28, 2018, DNREC issued three Secretary’s Orders finding
    violations pursuant to 
    7 Del. C
    . Chapter 60° and 7 Del. Admin. C. § 1301. In Order
    No. 2018-WH-0066, the Secretary found that DSWA had violated Condition II.I.2
    because it had failed to ensure that all vehicles transferring solid waste from PTCTS
    possessed valid solid waste transporter permits. Further, the Secretary found that
    DSWA had violated Conditions III.B.2 and V.B.3 for omitting CH from its annual
    *
    7 Del. C
    . § 6003(a)(4) provides, in relevant part, as follows: “No person shall, without first having
    obtained a permit from the Secretary, undertake any activity . . . [iJn a way which may cause or
    contribute to the . . . transportation . . . of solid wastes, regardless of the geographic origin or source
    of such solid wastes... .”
    ° Condition V.B.3 provides, in relevant part, as follows: “No later than April 30th of each year, the
    DSWA shall submit an annual report and include the following information[:] . . . [a] list of
    transporters that hauled waste to or from the facility.”
    ° 
    7 Del. C