Charles R. Colburn, ID No. 1411002179 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 7, 2015). Mr. Colburn was discharged from probation as unimproved for the companion VOP count in return for his plea agreement and sentencing in this matter. VOP Sentencing Order, State v. Charles R. Colburn, ID No. 1202000065 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 7, 2015) (D.I. 31). 7 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, §§ 1447A(c) & (d) (2014) (“A person convicted [of PFDCF], and who has been at least twice previously convicted of a felony in this State or elsewhere, shall receive a minimum sentence of 5 years at Level V ... [and a]ny sentence imposed for a violation of this section shall not be subject to suspension . . .”);
id. at tit.16, § 4752(1) De (2) Mr. Colburn filed no direct appeal from his convictions or sentence.