Trial counsel’s affidavit responds to this contention in detail: Counsel did not challenge Lester Johnson’s affidavit in the arrest warrant regarding Ms. Wheatley being 62 years of age or older. My read of the arrest 307g *'Trial counsel did move for a dismissal of some of the indicted charges based upon statute of limitations issues and the motion was granted. **Nastatos v.
State, supra. 25 warrant allegation is that Hickman’s original charge for Ms. Wheately pursuant to
11 Del. C. §841( c)(2) which contains two alternate prongs. The theory as originally charged was that Vivian Wheately, “who is 62 years of age or older, or an infirm adult or a disabled person” and the value of the theft is greater than $1,500.00. Det. Johnson’s affidavit of probable cause clearly indicates that “she is a disabled person and has been since 1991 due to Muscular Dystrophy.”