Adorno v. Cordrey ( 2020 )
[…] by the Appeals Commission.”? The Appeals Commission did not render a decision,
    therefore this Court dismisses Adorno, et al.’s Appeal.
    Conclusion
    For the forgoing reasons, DHVANI’s Motion to Dismiss is GRANTED.
    ant
    The Honorable CAlvin L. Scott, Jr.
    IT IS SO ORDERED.
    22 4 Del. C. § 403(b) (“The Commissioner’s decision shall be final and conclusive
    unless, within 30 days after notice thereof has been mailed by the Commissioner’s
    office, a party to such hearing files an appeal in the office of the Commissioner.”).
    23 4 Del. C. § 541(d) ("A party who is aggrieved by a final decision of the Appeals
    Commission may file a written appeal with the Superior Court within 30 days of
    the date that the Appeals Commission’s decision was mailed.”).
    8