Barrett Business Service, Inc. v. Edge ( 2020 )
[…] Court from the record, which shall include a typewritten copy of the evidence and
    the finding and award of the Board, without the aid of a jury, and the Court may
    reverse, affirm or modify the award of the Board or remand the cause to the Board
    for a rehearing. In case any cause shall be remanded to the Board for a rehearing,
    the procedure and the rights of all parties to such cause shall be the same as in the
    case of the original hearing before the Board.
    171
    
    19 Del. C
    . § 2348(f) states:
    Whenever a cause shall be remanded to the Board for a rehearing, all evidence
    theretofore taken before the Board in a previous hearing or hearings shall become
    part of the evidence in the hearing upon remand.
    172
    State v. Steen, 
    719 A.2d 930
    , 934 (Del. 1998).
    173
    Id. 37
    require the Board to hear the entire case anew on remand, but rather, allows the
    parties to revisit the issue identified by this Court as problematic.”174