Namely, that section provides six initial requirements that a health care provider must meet for initial certification.67 In addition to those six requirements, Section 2322D also requires a provider to agree to eight ongoing terms and conditions to remain certified.68 One of the ongoing conditions includes the requirement that the provider 63 See
id. at 1262(discussing section 2322C(6)’s provision that “[s]ervices rendered by any health- care provider certified to provide treatment services for employees shall be presumed . . . to be reasonable and necessary” if performed in accordance with the Delaware Health-Care Practice Guidelines). 64
Id. at 1263. See Vanliet v. D & B Transportation,