The Delaware Supreme Court has noted that “repeal by implication is not favored” and that “unless it is expressly so provided, one act does not ordinarily repeal another, if both, in whole or in part, can be construed together.”40 30 Bridev Orie, LLC v. Regency Centers, L.P.,
2018 WL 824976, at *2 (Commissioner’s Report and Recommendation) (finding that if the General Assembly had intended to give the Court of Chancery exclusive jurisdiction over § 18-703 charging orders, it could have explicitly provided so in subsection (f) just as it did in subsection (d), which provides that, “[t]he entry of a charging order is the exclusive remedy by which a judgment creditor of a member or a member’s assignee may satisfy a judgment . . .”(Emphasis added). 37 (Emphasis added). 38 Freeman v. X-Ray Ass 'ns, P.A.,
3 A.3d 224, 227 (Del. 2010). 39 In re
Arzuaga-Guevara, 794 A.2d at 583. 40 See Barries, 116 A.3d at n. 40 (noting that U.S. v. Title Irzs. Co.,