id. at 194. See also
10 Del. C. § 6302(b) (“A joint tortfeasor is not entitled to a money judgment for contribution until he or she has by payment discharged the common liability or has paid more than his or her pro rata share thereof.”). 107 ESW’s Reply Br. ¶¶ 1-2. 32 III. MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT The Court will grant summary judgment pursuant to Delaware Superior Court Civil Rule 56 “if the pleadings, depositions, answers to interrogatories, and admissions on file, together with the affidavits, if any, show that there is